Posts Tagged ‘Kaitlyn’

Here’s  RAW  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Historic  Richmond  Coliseum  in  Richmond,  Virginia:

Hosted  by  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL),  Michael  Cole  and  WWE  Hall  of  Famer  Jerry  “The  King”  Lawler.

HOUR  1:

CM  Punk  opens  up  the  last  RAW  of  2013  by  mentioning  how  the  year  turned  out  for  him.  He  knows  that   The  Shield  (WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose,  Seth  Rollins  and  Roman  Reigns)  had  one  powerful  year  (they  did),  and  offered  a  challenge.  Before  he  could  continue,  WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose  cut  him  off  and  told  him  that  he  needs  a  reason  for  all  three  of  them  to  finish  him  off.  Punk  stated  that  he  can  defeat  all  three  of  them,  but  wants  to  face  one  of  them  in  a  singles  match.  Seth  Rollins  answered  the  challenge,  but  Roman  Reigns  wanted  it.

 

RAW  General  Manager  Brad  Maddox  decided  on  this…..

1.  CM  Punk  vs.  Seth  Rollins  with  WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose  and  Roman  Reigns.

THE  WINNER:  CM PUNK!!!

Principal  Owner  of   WWE  Stephanie  McMahon-Helmsley  announced  that  Randy  Orton  will  defend  the  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Championship  against John  Cena  at  the  Royal  Rumble.

2.  Curtis  Axel  vs.  Dolph  Ziggler.

THE  WINNER:  DOLPH  ZIGGLER!!!

HOUR  2:

3.  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPIONSHIP:   Big  E  Langston  (Champion)  vs.  Fandango (Challenger)  with  Summer  Rae.

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPION:  BIG  E  LANGSTON!!!

WWE  Hall  of  Famer/Pro-Wrestling  Legend  Booker  T  held  a  New  Year’s  Eve  party  with  half  of  the  roster,  but  it  was  crashed  by  #Bad  News  Barrett  who  predicted  a  doomed  2014.

INTERVIEW:  Damien  Sandow.

On  the  WWE  App,  the  fans  and  viewers  were  asked  to  choose  The  Miz,  Kofi  Kingston  or   The  Great  Khali  as  his  opponent.  Renee  Young  asked  Sandow  for  his  thoughts,  and  he  stated  that  if  he  lost,  he  would  quit.

4.  Damien  Sandow  vs.  The  Great  Khali.

THE  WINNER:  DAMIEN  SANDOW………….YOU’RE  WELCOME.

5.  “The Funkasaurus”  Brodus  Clay  vs.  R-Truth  with  Xavier  Woods.

Xavier  Woods  served  as  the  Special  Guest  Commentator  for  this  match.

THE  WINNER:  R-TRUTH!!!

Triple  H  (Hunter  Hearst  Helmsley)  a  surprise  for  everyone:  the  returns  of  Brock  Lesnar  and  Paul  Heyman!!!  Heyman  stated  that  Lesnar  returned  to  begin  his  quest  for  the  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Championship.  Lesnar  stated  that  he  doesn’t  care  if  he  has  to  face  Randy  Orton  or  John  Cena,  but  will  not  participate  in  the  Royal  Rumble  to  earn  the  shot.  He  then  challenged  anyone  to  face  him.  When  it  looked  like  no  one  responded,  Heyman  and  Lesnar  decided  to  leave  until  “The  World’s  Strongest  Man”  Mark  Henry  responded!!!

They  fought  until  Lesnar  F-5’d  Henry  on  the  floor!!!

This  went  into  the  first  four  minutes  of  Hour  3.

HOUR  3:  

6.  10-DIVAS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  True  Divas:  Kaitlyn,  Summer  Rae,  Alicia  Fox,  Rosa  Mendes  and  Aksana  vs.  The  Total  Divas:  The  Bella  Twins  (Brie  and  Nikki),  Eva  Marie  and  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi  and  Cameron).

THE  WINNERS:  THE  TOTAL  DIVAS!!!

7.  THE  MAIN  EVENT:  Daniel  Bryan  vs.  Luke  Harper  with  Bray  Wyatt  and  Erick  Rowan.

THE  WINNER:  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!

Daniel  Bryan  vs.  Erick  Rowan.

THE  WINNER:  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!

Daniel  Bryan  vs.  Bray  Wyatt.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!

Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper  caused  it.  After  that,  Bray  Wyatt  told  Daniel  that  he  has  no  more  mercy  towards   him.  Daniel  told  him  that  he’s  right,  and  decided  to  join  the  Wyatts!!!

Match  #’s  1  and  3  are  the  highlight  matches  of  the  night!!!

CM  Punk,  Seth  Rollins,  Fandango,  Big  E  Langston  and  Daniel  Bryan  are  the  wrestlers  of  the  night!!!

Booker  T  and  the  returns  of  Brock  Lesnar  and  Paul  Heyman  are  the  highlights  of  the  night!!!

ANALYSIS:  Daniel  Bryan  joining  the  Wyatts.  How  is  that  going  to  turn  out?

Advertisements

Professional Wrestling: WWE Monday Night RAW: 12/23/2013: Twas The RAW Before Christmas, and All Through Texas…

Posted: December 24, 2013 in Professional Wrestling
Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Here’s  RAW  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Frank  Erwin  Special  Events  Center  on  the  campus  of  The  University  of  Texas  at  Austin  (UT-Austin)  in  Austin,  Texas:

Hosted  by  Michael  Cole  and  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL).

WWE  Hall  of  Famer  Jerry  “The  King”  Lawler  is  with  his  family  for  Christmas.

HOUR  1:

The  Authority  (Principal  Owner  of  WWE  Stephanie  McMahon-Helmsley,   Triple  H/Hunter  Hearst  Helmsley  and  Kane) wished  Merry  Christmas  to  everyone  while  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Randy  Orton  was  happy  having  the  night  off.

1.  A  12-DIVAS  JINGLE  BELLES  MATCH:  SmackDown!  General  Manager  Vickie  Guerrero  and  The  True  Divas:  Kaitlyn,  Alicia  Fox,  Tamina  Snuka,  Aksana  and  Summer  Rae  vs.  The  Cast  of  Total  Divas:  Natalya  Neidhart,  The  Bella  Twins  (Brie  and  Nikki).  Eva  Marie  and  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi  and  Cameron).

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATOR  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  WWE  Divas  Champion  A.J. Lee.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  TOTAL  DIVAS!!!

Before  the  start  of  the  next  match,  WWE  announced  that on Monday,  January  20,  2014,  former  champion  David  Batista  who  was  with  the  company  from  2002-2010,  will  return.

2.  Curtis  Axel  vs.  Sin  Cara.

THE  WINNER:  SIN  CARA!!!

3.  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Goldust  and  Cody  Rhodes  and  Daniel  Bryan  vs.  The  Wyatt  Family  (Bray  Wyatt,  Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper).

THE  WINNERS:  THE  WYATT  FAMILY.

This  match  went  into  the  first  fourteen  minutes  of  Hour  2.

HOUR  2:

4.  A  CHRISTMAS  CAROL  SINGING  CONTEST:  R-Truth  and  Xavier  Woods  with  The  Funkadactyls  vs.  Jinder  Mahal  and  Drew  McIntyre  of  3MB  vs.  Santino  Marella  and  The  Great  Khali.

This  contest  was  hosted  by  Renee  Young.

THE  WINNERS:  SANTINO  MARELLA  AND  THE  GREAT  KHALI.

After  the  match,  Drew  and  Jinder  assaulted  Santino  and  Khali,  and  were  ran  out  of  the  ring  by  Truth  and  Woods.  After  that,  they  both  joined  Santino  and  Khali  in  the  singing  of  “We  Wish  You  A  Merry  Christmas”.

5.  A  CHRISTMAS  PRESENT  ON  A  POLE  MATCH:  Fandango  with  Summer  Rae  vs.  Dolph  Ziggler.

WHAT  THE  PRESENT  IS:  A  shot  at  Big  E  Langston  for  the  WWE  Intercontinental  Championship  next  week.

THE  WINNER,  AND  #1  CONTENDER:  FANDANGO.

6.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Prime  Time  Players  (Darren  Young  and  Titus  O’Neil)  vs.  The  Usos  (Jimmy  and  Jey).

THE  WINNERS:  THE  USOS!!!

7.  THE  BATTLE  FOR  CHRISTMAS:  Good  Santa/”The  World’s  Strongest  Man”  Mark  Henry  vs.  Bad  Santa/Damien  Sandow.

THE  WINNER:  GOOD  SANTA!!!

This  match  went  into  the  first  three  minutes  of  Hour  3.

INTERVIEW:  CM  Punk.

Renee  Young  wanted  to  know  Punk’s  thoughts  on  the  upcoming  six-man  tag  match  against  The  Shield  (WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose,  Seth  Rollins  and  Roman  Reigns),  and  stated  that  Santa  Claus  sent  him  Big  E  Langston  and  John  Cena  as  his  tag  team  partners.

HOUR  3:

8.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Real  Americans  (Antonio  Cesaro  and  Jack  Swagger)  with  Zeb  Coulter  vs.  Los  Matadores  (Diego  and  Fernando)  with  El  Torito.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  UNDEFEATED  LOS  MATADORES!!!

9.  Kofi  Kingston  vs.  RyBack.

THE  WINNER:  RYBACK.

Throughout  the  day,  Wade  Barrett,  who  returned  last  month  as  #Bad  News  Barrett  raised  money  for  the  holiday  season.  But  revealed  that  he  is  not  affliated  with  any  charities.

10.  A  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MAIN  EVENT:  CM  Punk,  WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  Big  E  Langston  and  John  Cena  vs.  The  Shield.

THE  WINNERS  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  CM  PUNK,  BIG  E  LANGSTON  AND  JOHN  CENA!!!

Match  #3  and  the  main  event  are  the  highlight  matches  of  the  night!!!

Goldust,  Cody  Rhodes,  Daniel  Bryan,  The  Wyatt  Family,  CM  Punk,  Big  E  Langston,  John  Cena  and  The  Shield  are  the  wrestlers  of  the  night!!!

ANALYSIS:  I  think  the  creative  staff  are  going  massive  lumps  of  coal  in  their  stockings.

Next week,   RAW  will  hail  from  the  historic  Richmond  Coliseum  in  Richmond,  Virginia.

MERRY  CHRISTMAS  EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!

Professional Wrestling: WWE Monday Night RAW: 11/25/2013: The Fallout From Survivor Series 2013 Begins…..

Posted: November 28, 2013 in Professional Wrestling
Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Here’s  RAW  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Legendary  Nassau  Coliseum  in  Long  Island,  New  York:

Hosted  by  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL),  Michael  Cole  and  WWE  Hall  of  Famer  Jerry  “The  King”  Lawler.

SPECIAL  GUEST  HOST:  NFL  Legend/Analyst  and  The  Host  Of  Live  with  Kelly  and  Michael,  Michael  Strahan.

WWE  dedicated  this  week’s  RAW  to  the  life  and  memory  of  Pro-Wrestling  Legend/American  Wrestling  Association  (AWA)  champion  Maurice  “Mad  Dog”  Vachon  who  passed  away  on  Friday,  November  21,  2013  at  the  age  of  84.

HOUR  1:

It  begins  with  WWE  Champion  Randy  Orton  demanding  that the  fans  respect  him  after  his  victory  against  The  Big  Show.  Principal  Owner  of  WWE  Stephanie  McMahon-Helmsley  and  Triple  H  (Hunter  Hearst  Helmsley)  interrupted  Randy’s  speech  to  congratulate  him  on  his  as  he  was  disgusted  by  their  appearance  during  the  main  event.  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  John  Cena  arrived,  and  expressed  his  disgust  with  Hunter  and  Stephanie  for  just  about  everything.  Cena  then  issued  a  challenge  for  his  title,  and  Orton’s  title.  Hunter  approved,  and  booked  the  match  for  Tables,  Ladders  and  Chairs  (TLC)  2013.

1.  A  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Shield  (WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose,  Seth  Rollins  and  Roman  Reigns)  vs.  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Goldust  and  Cody  Rhodes  and  Rey  Mistero,  Jr.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  SHIELD.

MIZ   TV  with  The  Miz.

HIS  GUEST:  Michael  Strahan.

Before  the  real  Michael  Strahan  arrived  on  the  set,  Titus  O’Neil  of  The  Prime  Time  Players  mimicked  and  well,  this  segment  was  so  nauseating,  and  out  of  respect  for  all  of  you,  I  will  spare  you  this.

2. TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Curtis  Axel  and  RyBack  vs.  The  Returning  “World’s  Strongest  Man”  Mark  Henry  and  WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  Big  E  Langston.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  RETURNING  “WORLD’S  STRONGEST  MAN”  MARK  HENRY  AND  BIG  E  LANGSTON!!!

HOUR  2:

3.  A  TRADITIONAL  SURVIVOR  SERIES  DIVAS  ELIMINATION  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Cast  of  E!’s  Total  Divas:  Natalya  Neidhart,  The  Bella  Twins  (Brie  and  Nikki),  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi  and  Cameron),  Eva  Marie  and  Jo-Jo  vs.  The  True  Divas:  WWE  Divas  Champion  A.J.  Lee,  Tamina  Snuka,  Aksana,  Alicia  Fox,  Kaitlyn  and  Summer  Rae.

THE  SURVIVORS:  EVA  MARIE  AND  THE  BELLA  TWINS!!!

4.  A  HAMPTONS  HARDCORE  MATCH:  Damien  Sandow  vs.  Dolph  Ziggler.

On  the  WWE  App,  the  fans  and  viewers  chose  this.

THE  WINNER:  DAMIEN  SANDOW…………..YOU’RE  WELCOME.

INTERVIEWS:  CM  Punk  and  Daniel  Bryan.

Renee  Young  conducted  an  in-ring  interview  on  their  victory  against Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper  the  night  before,  and  the  upcoming  2-On-3  Handicap  Match  against  the  whole  Wyatt  Family.  The  both  of  them  want  Bray  Wyatt.

5.  A  2-ON-3  HANDICAP  MATCH:  CM  Punk  and  Daniel  Bryan  vs.  The  Wyatt  Family  (Bray  Wyatt,  Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper).

THE  WINNERS  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  CM  PUNK  AND  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!

This  match  went  into  the  first  minute  of  Hour  3.

After  the  match,  The  Wyatts  took  an  unconscious  Daniel  backstage.  As  Punk  went  after  him,  he  was  speared  by  Roman  Reigns  and  triple  powerbombed  by  The  Shield.

HOUR  3:

6.  Kofi  Kingston  vs.  The  Miz.

THE  WINNER:  THE  MIZ

7.  Heath  Slater  with  Jinder  Mahal  and  Drew  McIntyre  vs.  Xavier  Woods  with  R-Truth  and  The  Funkadactyls.

THE  WINNER:  XAVIER  WOODS!!!

8.  A  TAG  TEAM  MAIN  EVENT:  WWE  Champion  Randy  Orton  and  Alberto  del  Rio  vs.  The  Big  Show  and  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  John  Cena.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  BIG  SHOW  AND  JOHN  CENA!!!

Match  #’s  1,  4  and  the  main  event  are  the  highlight  of  the  night!!!

The  Shield,  Goldust, Cody  Rhodes,  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.,  Damien  Sandow,  Dolph  Ziggler,  Randy  Orton,  Alberto  del  Rio,  John  Cena  and  The  Big  Show  are  the  wrestlers  of  the  night!!!

ANALYSIS:  We  could  have  gone  without  Randy  Orton’s  opening  speech,  and  Miz  TV.

Michael  Strahan  can  be  seen  on  The  NFL  on  FOX  every  football  season,  and  with  Kelly  Ripa  every  Monday-Friday  on  Live!  with  Kelly   and  Michael   at  9AM  ET/8AM  CT/7AM  MT/6AM  PT.  Check  local  listings  for  whichever  station  carries   it.

Here  are  the  results  of  WWE  Survivor  Series  2013:

From  The  TD  Garden  in  Boston,  Massachusetts:

1.  THE  SURVIVOR  SERIES  KICKOFF  PRE-SHOW  MATCH:  The  Miz  vs.  Kofi  Kingston.

THE  WINNER:  THE  MIZ.

2.  A  TRADITIONAL  SURVIVOR  SERIES  ELIMINATION  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Shield  (WWE   United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose,  Seth  Rollins  and  Roman  Reigns)  and  The  Real  Americans  (Antonio  Cesaro  and  Jack  Swagger)  with  Zeb  Coulter  vs.  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Goldust  and  Cody  Rhodes,  The  Usos  (Jimmy  and  Jey)  and  The  Returning  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.

THE  SURVIVOR:  ROMAN  REIGNS.

3.  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Big  E  Langston  (Champion)  vs.  Curtis  Axel  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPION:  BIG  E  LANGSTON!!!

4.  A  TRADITIONAL  SURVIVOR  SERIES  DIVAS  ELIMINATION  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Cast  of  E!’s  Total  Divas:  Natalya  Neidhart,  The  Bella  Twins  (Brie  and  Nikki),  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi and  Cameron),  Eva  Marie  and  Jo-Jo  vs.  WWE  Divas  Champion  A.J.  Lee,  Tamina  Snuka,  Kaitlyn,  Aksana,  Alicia  Fox  and  Rosa  Mendes.

THE  SURVIVORS:  NATALYA  NEIDHART  AND  THE  BELLA  TWINS!!!

5.  The  Returning  “World’s  Strongest  Man”  Mark  Henry  vs.  RyBack.

THE  WINNER:  THE  RETURNING  “WORLD’S  STRONGEST  MAN”   MARK  HENRY!!!

6.  WWE  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  John  Cena  (Champion)  vs.  Alberto  del  Rio  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  WWE  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  JOHN  CENA!!!

7.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  CM  Punk  and  Daniel  Bryan  vs. Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper  with  Bray  Wyatt.

THE  WINNERS:  CM  PUNK  AND  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!

8.  THE  WWE  CHAMPIONSHIP  MAIN  EVENT:  Randy  Orton  (Champion)  vs.  The  Big  Show  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  WWE  CHAMPION:  RANDY  ORTON.

And  that’s  Survivor  Series  2013  folks!!!

Here  are  my  picks  for  WWE  Survivor  Series  2013:

1.  THE  SURVIVOR  SERIES  KICKOFF  PRE-SHOW  MATCH:   Kofi  Kingston  vs.  The  Miz.

MY  PICK:  KOFI  KINGSTON!!!

This  will  be  streamed  live  on  WWE.com,  the  WWE  App,  YouTube.com,  Facebook.com,  Twitter.com,  Yahoo!.com,  Google+,  Pheed,  Pinterest.com,  Samsung  SMART  TV,  Microsoft  XBOX  Live  and  on  The  Sony  Entertainment  Network  on  the  Sony  Playstation  3  at  7:30pm  ET/6:30pm  CT/5:30pm  MT/4:30PM  PT.

2.  A   TRADITIONAL  SURVIVOR  SERIES  DIVAS  ELIMINATION  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Cast  of  E!’s  Total  Divas:  Natalya  Neidhart,  The  Bella  Twins  (Brie  and  Nikki),  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi  and  Cameron),  Eva  Marie  and  Jo-Jo  vs.  WWE  Divas  Champion  A.J.  Lee,  Tamina  Snuka,  Kaitlyn,  Rosa  Mendes,  Summer  Rae,  Aksana  and  Alicia  Fox.

MAY  EITHER  SIDE  WIN.

3.   A  TRADITIONAL  SURVIVOR  SERIES  ELIMINATION  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Goldust  and  Cody  Rhodes,  The  Usos  (Jimmy  and  Jey)  and  The  Returning  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.  vs.  The  Shield  (WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose,  Seth  Rollins  and  Roman  Reigns)  and  The  Real  Americans  (Antonio  Cesaro  and  Jack  Swagger)  with  Zeb  Coulter.

MY  PICK:  GOLDUST  AND  CODY’S  TEAM!!!

4.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  CM  Punk  and  Daniel  Bryan  vs. Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper  with  Bray  Wyatt.

MY  PICKS:  CM  PUNK   AND  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!

5.  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Big  E  Langston  (Champion)  vs.  Cutris  Axel  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

MY  PICK:  BIG  E  LANGSTON!!!

6.  WWE  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  John  Cena  (Champion)  vs.  Alberto  del  Rio  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

MY  PICK:  JOHN  CENA!!!

7.  WWE  CHAMPIONSHIP:   Randy  Orton  (Champion)  vs.  The  Big  Show  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

MY  PICK:  THE  BIG  SHOW!!!

And  those  are  my  picks!!!

WWE  Survivor  Series  2013  will  be  broadcast  live  from  The  TD  Garden  in  Boston,  Massachusetts  tomorrow  night  on  pay-per-view  at  8PM  ET/7PM  CT/6PM  MT/5PM  PT.  Please  contact  your  locL  cable  provider  for  information  on  how  to  order.

 

Professional Wrestling: WWE Monday Night RAW: 11/18/2013: RAW Goes Country, and The Road To Survivor Series 2013 Begins….

Posted: November 21, 2013 in Professional Wrestling
Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Here’s  RAW  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Bridgestone  Arena  in  Nashville,  Tennessee:

Hosted  by  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL),  Michael  Cole  and  WWE  Hall  of  Famer  Jerry  “The  King”  Lawler.

HOUR  1:

Principal  Owner  of  WWE  Stephanie  McMahon-Helmsley  and  Triple  H  (Hunter  Hearst  Helmsley),  who  did  accompany  WWE  to  The  Phones  4u  Arena  (The  Manchester  Arena)  in  Manchester,  Great  Britain,  United  Kingdom  last  week,  decided  that  those  involved  in  the  carnage  that  happened  on  Monday  Night  RAW  and  Friday  Night  SmackDown!  will  suffer.  WWE  Champion  Randy  Orton  was  furious  with  Hunter  and  Stephanie  for  the  events  of  last  week,  and  Hunter  wasn’t  pleased  his  rage.  RAW  General  Manager  Brad  Maddox  and  SmackDown!  General  Manager  Vickie  Guerrero  apologized  for  everything,  but  Brad  felt  that  Vickie  was  to  blame.  Hunter  booked  the  both  of  them  in  matches,  with  Brad  facing  Orton.  Brad  tried  to  escape,  but  was  stopped  by  Kane.

1.  A  NON-TITLE,  NO  DISQUALIFICATION  MATCH:  WWE  Champion  Randy  Orton  vs.  RAW  General  Manager  Brad  Maddox.

THE  WINNER  VIA  REFEREE’S  DECISION:  RANDY  ORTON.

The  referee  stopped  the  match  out  of  concern  for  Brad.  Brad  was  rushed  to  a  nearby  hospital  immediately  after  the  match.

2.  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Curtis  Axel  (Champion)  vs.  Big  E  Langston  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER,  AND  NEW,  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPION:  BIG  E  LANGSTON!!!

3.  A  DIVAS  MUSICAL  CHAIRS  CONTEST

Presided  by  Jerry  “The  King”  Lawler.

THE  PARTICIPANTS:  Natalya  Neidhart,  Kaitlyn,  Alicia  Fox,  Aksana,  Summer  Rae,  Rosa  Mendes,  Eva  Mendes,  Jo-Jo,  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi  and  Cameron)  and  The  Bella  Twins  (Brie  and  Nikki).

THE  SONG  THAT  WAS  USED  FOR  THIS  CONTEST:  “Cruise”  by  Florida  Georgia  Line.

THIS  MATCH  ERUPTED  INTO  AN  ALL-OUT  BRAWL.  NO  WINNER.

JBL  stated  “This  is  the  dumbest  thing  I  have  ever  seen”.  I  don’t  blame  him.

4.  The  Big  Show  vs.  RyBack.

THE  WINNER:  THE  BIG  SHOW!!!

This  match  went  into  the  first  two  minutes  oh  Hour  2.  Before  the  end  of  the  match,  RyBack  lifted  up  Big  Show  for  his  finisher  Shell  Shocked,  but  Big  Show  kicked  right  out  of  it!!!  After  the  match,  Randy  Orton  tried  to  ambush  Big  Show,  but  was  speared  in  the  process

HOUR  2:

5.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Real  Americans  (Antonio  Cesaro  and  Jack  Swagger)  with  Zeb  Coulter  vs.  The  Miz  and  Kofi  Kingston.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  REAL  AMERICANS.

NOTE:  Some  of  the  fans  had  signs  that  said  “Cesaro  Section”,  and  when  Kofi  Kingston  was  about to  tag  in  Miz,  Miz  turned  on  him  by  jumping  off  of  the  ring,  leading  to  Jack  Swagger  submitting  Kofi  in  The  Patriot  Lock!!!  I  can’t  wait  to  hear  Miz  explain  THIS.

6.  A  NON-TITLE  DIVAS  MATCH:  SmackDown!  General  Manager  Vickie  Guerrero  vs.  WWE  Divas  Champion  A.J.  Lee  with  Tamina  Snuka.

THE  WINNER:  A.J.  LEE!!!

7.  A  BROADWAY  BRAWL:  Dolph  Ziggler  vs.  Damien  Sandow.

THE  WINNER:  DOLPH  ZIGGLER!!!

WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  John  Cena,  with  a  sling  on  his  left  arm,  looked  at  the  footage  from  last  week  of  the  assaults  from  Alberto  del  Rio.  He  felt  that  he  couldn’t  give  up,  but  he  also  felt  that  he  returned  too  soon,  and  stated  that  he  deserved  to  be  World  Heavyweight  Champion.  He  vowed  victory  this  Sunday  by  saying  “Pain  is  temporary,  pride  is  forever”.  del  Rio  vowed  that  Cena  will  be  embarrassed  in  front  of  his  friends  and  family, who  will  be  in  attendance  on  Sunday.  del  Rio  was  about  to  assault  Cena  again  when  Cena  threw  off  his  sling  and  del  Rio  out  of  the  ring!!!

This  went  into  the  first  four  minutes  of  Hour  3.

HOUR  3:

7.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Jinder  Mahal  and  Drew  McIntyre  with  Heath  Slater  (The  3MB  as  The  Rhinestone  Cowboys)  vs.  R-Truth  and  The  Debuting  Xavier  Woods  (Formerly  Known  As  TNA  Wrestler  Xavier  Woods).

THE  WINNERS:  R-TRUTH  AND  XAVIER  WOODS!!!

A  SPECIAL  MUSICAL  PERFORMANCE:  “Round  Here”  by  Florida  Georgia  Line.

8.  A  12-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MAIN  EVENT:  CM  Punk,  Daniel  Bryan,  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Goldust  and  Cody  Rhodes  and  The  Usos  (Jimmy  and  Jey)  vs.  The  Shield  (WWE  United  States  Champion  Dean  Ambrose,  Seth  Rollins  and  Roman  Reigns)  and  The  Wyatt  Family  (Bray  Wyatt,  Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper).

THE  WINNERS:  CM  PUNK,  DANIEL  BRYAN,  GOLDUST,  CODY  RHODES  AND  THE  USOS!!!

After  the  match,  The  Wyatts  and  The  Real  Americans  assaulted  Punk,  Daniel,  Goldust  and  Cody,  and  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.  zoomed  to  the  ring  to  stop  it!!!

Match  #’s  2,  7  and  8  are  the  highlight  matches  of  the  night!!!

Curtis  Axel,  Big  E  Langston,  Damien  Sandow,  Dolph  Ziggler,  CM  Punk,  Daniel  Bryan,  Goldust,  Cody  Rhodes,  The  Usos,  The  Shield  and  The  Wyatt  Family  are  the  wrestlers  of  the  night!!!

Big  E  Langston  becoming  Intercontinental  Champion  and  the  long-awaited  return  of  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.  are  the  highlights  of  the  night!!!

ANALYSIS:  We  have  a  new  Intercontinental  Champion  and  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.  returned.  That’s  all  that  matters.

Florida  Georgia  Line’s  album  Here’s  To  The  Good  Times,  featuring  the  hits  “Cruise”  and  “Round  Here”  is  available  now.

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Nationwide  Arena  in  Columbus,  Ohio:

Hosted  by  Michael  Cole  and  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield.

This  week  begins  with  SmackDown!  General  Manager  Vickie Guerrero  stating  that  The  Big  Show  deserved  to  be  fired,  until  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Alberto  del  Rio  interrupted  her.  He  wanted  her  to  reconsider  the  titlefight  of  him  against  the  returning  John  Cena  at  Hell  In  A  Cell.  She  did,  as  long  as  he  kissed  her.  After  that,  she  told  him  that  the  match  will  still  happen.  Damien  Sandow  appeared,  labeled  del  Rio  a  phony  and  vowed  that  he  will  be  the  better  man  when  he  cashes  in  his  Money  In  The  Bank  briefcase.

Vickie  decided  to  book  Sandow  and  del  Rio  into  a  match,  and  the  two  couldn’t  wait,  and  went  at  it

1.  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Curtis  Axel  (Champion)  with  Paul  Heyman  vs.  R-Truth  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPION:  CURTIS  AXEL.

2.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Los  Locales  vs.  Los  Matadores  (Diego  and  Fernando)  with  El  Torito.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  UNDEFEATED  LOS  MATADORES!!!

3.  A  SIX-DIVAS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Brie  Bella  with  Nikki  Bella  and  The  Funkadactyls  (Naomi  and  Cameron)  vs.  Natalya  Neidhart,  The  Returning  Kaitlyn  and  Eva  Marie  with  Jo-Jo.

THE  WINNERS:  BRIE  BELLA  AND  THE  FUNKADACTYLS!!!

INTERVIEW:  The  Returning  Goldust  and  The  Reinstated  Cody  Rhodes.

Renee  Young  wanted  to  know  their  thoughts  on  their  returns,  and  Goldust  stated  that  it  was  from  their  Hall  of  Famer  father  putting  himself  in  harms  way.  The  both  of  them  viewed  The  Wyatt  Family  as  a  gift.

4.  A  NON-TITLE  MATCH:  Damien  Sandow  vs.  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Alberto  del  Rio.

THE  WINNER  VIA  SUBMISSION:  ALBERTO  DEL  RIO.

5.  A  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  3MB  (Heath  Slater,  Jinder  Mahal  and  Drew  McIntyre)  vs.  The  Great  Khali  and  The  Prime  Time  Players  (Darren  Young  and  Titus  O’Neil).

THE  WINNERS:  THE  GREAT  KHALI  AND  THE  PRIME  TIME  PLAYERS!!!

6.  TAG  TEAM  MAIN  EVENT:  The  Returning  Goldust  and  The  Reinstated  Cody  Rhodes  vs.  Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper  with  Bray  Wyatt.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  RETURNING  GOLDUST  AND  THE  REINSTATED  CODY  RHODES!!!

Match  #’s  1,  4  and  6  are  the  highlight  matches  of  the  night!!!

Curtis  Axel,  R-Truth,  Damien  Sandow,  Alberto  del  Rio,  Goldust,  Cody  Rhodes,  Erick  Rowan  and  Luke  Harper  are  the  wrestlers  of  the  night!!!

The  returns  of  Kaitlyn,  Goldust  and  Cody  Rhodes  are  the  highlights  of  the  night!!!

ANALYSIS:  This  was  slightly  better  than  the  past  few  weeks.

Next  week,  WWE  will  return  to  The  Sprint  Center  in  Kansas  City,  Missouri  for  Friday  Night  SmackDown!.