Posts Tagged ‘Last Chance Fourway Match’

Here  are  the  results  of  TNA  Destination  X:

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal   Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

1.  A  LAST  CHANCE  FOURWAY  MATCH:  Dakota  Darsow  vs.  Lars  Only  vs.  Rubix  vs.  Mason  Andrews.

THE  WINNER:  MASON  ANDREWS.

NOTE:  MASON  ANDREWS’  VICTORY  EARNED  HIM  THE  EIGHT  SPOT  IN  THE   TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP  TOURNAMENT,  LEADING  UP  TO  THE  ULTIMATE  X  MATCH.

2.  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP  TOURNAMENT

MATCH  #1:  Mason  Andrews  vs.  Kid  Kash.

THE  WINNER:  MASON  ANDREWS.

MATCH  #2:   Kenny  King  vs.  Douglas  Williams.

THE  WINNER:  KENNY  KING.

MATCH  #3:  Sonjay  Dutt  vs.  Rashad  Cameron.

THE  WINNER:  SONJAY  DUTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

FINAL  TOURNAMENT  MATCH:  Zema  Ion  vs.  Flip  Cassanova.

THE  WINNER:  ZEMA  ION.

3.  A  BOUND  FOR  GLORY  SERIES  MATCH:  Samoa  Joe  vs.  Kurt  Angle.

THE  REWARD:  10  points.

THE  WINNER,  WITH  10  POINTS  VIA  SUBMISSION,   SAMOA  JOE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4.  A  LAST  MAN  STANDING  MATCH:  “The  Phenomenal”  A.J.  Styles  vs.  TNA World  Tag  Team   Champion  “The  Fallen  Angel”  Christopher  Daniels.

THE  WINNER:  “THE  PHENOMENAL”  A.J.  STYLES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

5.  THE  ULTIMATE  X  MATCH  FOR  A  NEW  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPION:   Zema  Ion  vs.  Kenny  King  vs.  Sonjay  Dutt  vs.  Mason  Andrews.

THE  WINNER,  AND  NEW,  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPION:  ZEMA ION.

6.  A  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP  MAIN  EVENT:  Bobby  Roode  (Champion)  vs.  Austin  Aries.

THE  WINNER,  AND  NEW,  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  AUSTIN  ARIES!!!!!!!!!!!

And  that’s  Destination  X  folks!!!!!!!!!!

Advertisements

Here  are  my  picks  for  tomorrow  night’s  TNA  Destination  X   pay-per-view:

1.    A  BOUND  FOR  GLORY  SERIES  MATCH:  Samoa  Joe  vs.  Kurt  Angle.

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  MAN  WIN.

2.  A  LAST  MAN  STANDING  MATCH:  “The  Phenomenal”  A.J.  Styles  vs.  TNA  World  Tag  Team  Champion  “The  Fallen  Angel”  Christopher  Daniels.

MY  PICK:  “THE  PHENOMENAL”  A.J.  STYLES!!!!!!!!!!!!!

3.   A  LAST  CHANCE   FOURWAY  MATCH

HOW  IT  WORKS:  For  those  who  lost  the  TNA  X  Division  Championship  Tournament,   the  winner  will  earn  the  8th  spot   in  the  Ultimate  X  Match.

THE  PARTICIPANTS:  Dakota  Darsow,   Rubix,  Lars   Only  and  Mason  Andrews.

I  WILL  NOT  MAKE  A  PICK  FOR THIS  MATCH.

4.  THE  ULTIMATE  X  MATCH  TO  CROWN  A  NEW  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPION

THE   PARTICIPANTS:  Douglas  Williams,  Kid  Kash,  Zema  Ion,  Flip  Cassanova,  Kenny  King,  Rashad  Cameron,  Sonjay  Dutt,  and  the  winner  of  the  Last  Chance  Fourway  Match.

I  WILL  NOT   MAKE  A  PICK  FOR  THIS  MATCH.

5.  THE   TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Bobby  Roode  (Champion)  vs.  Austin  Aries  (Challenger).

MY  PICK:  AUSTIN  ARIES!!!!!!!!  I  REALLY  THINK  HE  CAN  PULL  THIS  OFF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And  those  are  my  picks!!!!!!!!!

NOTE:  THE  CARD  IS   SUBJECT  TO  CHANGE.