Posts Tagged ‘Mr. Anderson’

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal  Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and  Taz.

Magnus  was  enraged  from  MVP’s  decision  to  name  three  of  Sunday’s  winners,  the  top contender’s  for  the  TNA  World  Heavyweight  Championship.  He  demanded  an explanation,  but  “The  Monster”  Abyss  appeared  in  the  crowd  and  assaulted  him!!!

Bully  Ray  spray  painted  TNA  President  Dixie  Carter’s  name  on  a  table,  vowing  to  put  her  through  one  after  suffering  a  bruised  rib  and  a  fractured  rib  on  Sunday.

1.  Mr.  Anderson  vs.  Gunner.

THE  WINNER:  GUNNER.

Ethan  Carter  III  was  furious  from  his  defeat  against  TNA  Hall  of  Famer  Kurt  Angle  on  Sunday.  But,  he  decided  to  have  a  sparring  session  with  Rockstar  Spud  to  help  him  get  ready  for  a  rematch.  Before  it  continued,  Kurt  appeared  and  vowed  victory  next  week.

A  video  of  Mike  Knox  and  his  girlfriend  Rebel  mapping  out  the  arrival  of  their  group  The  Menagerie  aired.  The  group  will  debut  next  week

2.  Gunner  vs.  Bobby  Roode.

THE  WINNER:  BOBBY  ROODE.

Bobby  Roode  will  battle  Eric  Young  for  the  title  in  the  main  event.

Dixie  stood  in  the  ring  with her  own  security  guards,  and  the  table  with  her  name  on  it,  happy  from  what  she  did  on  Sunday.  She  stated  that  she’s  not  afraid  of  Bully  and  that  he  should  be  afraid  of  her.  Bully  appeared  with  a  chain  as  TNA  Security  blocked  him  from  her.  He  asked  them  if  they  really  wanted  to  stick  up  for  her,  and  told  them  to  walk  away.  They  did.

He  then  gave  them  the  count  of  five  to  leave.  They  didn’t.  He  got  in  the  ring,  they  tried  to  stop  him  and  failed.  He  was  ready  to  powerbomb  her  through  the  table  MVP  appeared   and  forced  himself  to  stop  Bully.  He  then  banned  both  Bully  and  Dixie  from  The  Impact  Zone  until  further  notice.

3.  Willow  vs.  “Cowboy”  James  Storm.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  WILLOW.

James  Storm  caused  it  by  pushing  down  TNA  Referee  Brian  Hebner.  After  the  disqualification,  Mr.  Anderson  put  Storm  in  his  finisher  The  Mic  Check.

4.  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Bro  Mans  (Robbie  E  and  Jesse  Godderz)  and  DJ  Z  vs.  TNA  World  Tag  Team  Champions  The Wolves  (Eddie  Edwards  and  Davey  Richards)  and  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Sanada.

THE  WINNERS:  SANADA  AND  THE  WOLVES.

The  Beautiful  People  (TNA  Knockouts  Champion  Angelina  Love  and  Velvet  Sky)  voiced  their  disgust  with  a  letter  that  the  TNA  Board  of  Directors  sent  about  their  wardrobe.  But,  Velvet  revealed  that  the  letter  was  a  prank  that  was  played  on  everyone.  After  that,  Gail  Kim  appeared,  angry  with  them  for  disgracing  the  Knockouts  Division.  She  was  ready  to  fight  the  both  of  them,  but  they  escaped.  Brittany  and Madison  Rayne  then  snuck  up  behind  them  and  pulled  off  their  evening  gowns!!

5.  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP  MAIN  EVENT:   Eric  Young  (Champion)  vs.  Bobby  Roode  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  ERIC  YOUNG.

The  Main  Event  was  the  Five-Star  Match  of  the  Night!!!

Eric  Young  and  Bobby  Roode  are  the  Wrestlers  of  the  Night!!!

ANALYSIS: A  post-pay-per-view  show  and  we  only  get  ONE  great  match.  Blame  Dixie.

Advertisements

While  I  didn’t  make  any  picks,  here  are  the  results  of  TNA  Sacrifice  2014:

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal  Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and  Taz.

1.  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONSHIPS:  The  Bro  Mans  (Robbie  E  and  Jesse  Godderz/Champions)  with  DJ  Z  vs.  The  Wolves  (Eddie  Edwards  and  Davey  Richards/Challengers/Former  Champions).

THE  WINNERS,  AND  ONCE  AGAIN,  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONS:  THE  WOLVES!!!

2.  A  COMMITTED  MATCH:  Mr.  Anderson  vs.   Samuel  Shaw.

THE  RULES:  Whoever’s  thrown  in  the  back  of  a  white  van  will  be  hauled  off  to  a  mental  institution.

THE  WINNER:  MR.  ANDERSON………………….ANDERSON!!!

3.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  TNA  Hall  of  Famer  Kurt  Angle  and  Willow  vs.  Ethan  Carter  III  and  Rockstar  Spud.

THE  WINNERS:  KURT  ANGLE  AND  WILLOW.

4.  THE  FINAL  BEST  OF  THREE  SERIES  MATCH  FOR  THE  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Sanada  (Champion)  vs.  Tigre  Uno  (Challenger).

 

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  SANADA!!!

5.  AN  I-QUIT  MATCH:  Gunner  vs  “Cowboy”  James  Storm.

THE  WINNER:  GUNNER.

6.  TNA  KNOCKOUTS  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Madison  Rayne  (Champion)  vs.  Angelina  Love  (Challenger/Former  Champion)  with  Velvet  Sky.

THE  WINNER,  AND  ONCE  AGAIN,  TNA  KNOCKOUTS  CHAMPION:  ANGELINA  LOVE!!!

7.  TABLES  MATCH:  Bobby  Roode  vs.  Bully  Ray.

THE  WINNER:  BOBBY  ROODE.

TNA  President  Dixie  Carter  interfered.

8.  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP  MAIN  EVENT:  Eric  Young  (Champion)  vs.  Magnus  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  ERIC  YOUNG!!!

And  that’s  Sacrifice  2014  folks!!!

 

Here’s  Impact  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal  Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and Taz.

Magnus  was  furious  from  losing  the  TNA  World  Heavyweight  Championship,  and  with  “The  Monster”  Abyss.  Magnus  told  him  that  the  reason  why  everyone  left  him  is  because  he  is  a  disappointment.  Abyss  reminded  him  that  MVP  would  fire  anyone  who  interfered  in  the  match.  Magnus  decided  to  kick  him  to  the  curb  when  Abyss  told  him  that  for  him,  it  wasn’t  about  the  money,  but  a  place  to  belong.  Abyss  was  ready  to  fight,  and  Magnus  threatened  to  have  him  arrested  when  MVP  appeared.

MVP  asked  him  if  he  wanted  a  full  time  spot  on  the  roster,  only  if  he  defeated  Magnus!!!  Abyss  looked  at  Magnus  and  said  “I  never  liked  you!”.

1.  TNA  Hall  of  Famer  Kurt  Angle  vs.  Rockstar  Spud  with  Ethan  Carter  III.

THE  WINNER  VIA  SUBMISSION:  KURT  ANGLE.

NOTE:  After  the  match,  ECIII  attacked  Kurt’s  surgically  repaired  left  knee  until  Willow  ran  out  to  stop  it.

TNA  Knockouts  Champion  Madison  Rayne  called  out The  Beautiful  People  (Angelina  Love  and  Velvet  Sky)  upon  news  that  they  wanted  to  give  her  a  makeover.  Madison  decided  to  forgive  them……………for  beating  them  up!!!  Angelina  then  stated  that  the  reason  why  they  brought  her  in,  was  to  make  them  look  better.  Brittany  then  ran  out  to  assault  the  both  of  them,  but  was  thrown  out  of  the  ring  as  Angelina  placed  a  paper  bag  over  Madison’s  head.

2.  Kenny  King  vs.  Bobby  Lashley.

THE  WINNER  VIA  COUNT-OUT:  BOBBY  LASHLEY.

3.  Austin  Aries  vs.  MVP.

THE  WINNER:  MVP.

A  new  video  of  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Sanada  working  out  aired.

4.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Bobby  Roode  and  “Cowboy”  James  Storm  (Beer  Money,  Inc.  reunited  again  for  one  night)  vs.  Gunner  and  Bully  Ray.

THE  WINNERS:  BOBBY  ROODE  AND  “COWBOY”  JAMES  STORM.

5.  KNOCKOUTS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Beautiful  People  (Angelina  Love  and  Velvet  Sky)  vs.  Gail  Kim  and  TNA  Knockouts  Champion  Madison  Rayne.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  BEAUTIFUL  PEOPLE.

A  new  video  Mike  Knox  in  his  hometown  aired  as  he  made  amends  with  his  ex-girlfriend,  and  decides  to  leave  with  him.

6.  THE  MAIN  EVENT:  Magnus  vs.  “The  Monster”  Abyss.

If  Abyss  defeats  Magnus,  he  will  earn  a  full-time  spot  on  the  TNA  roster.

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATOR  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  TNA  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Eric  Young.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  “THE  MONSTER”  ABYSS.

Eric  had  enough,  and  zoomed  to  the  ring  to  stop  Magnus  from  assaulting  both  Abyss  and  Senior  TNA  Referee  Earl  Hebner,  Sr.,  but  it  proved  too  too  much.

Throughout  the  show,  Mr.  Anderson  found  Samuel  Shaw’s  childhood  home  and  met  his  mother  named  Christy  (YIKES!!!!!!).  Shaw  found  him  there,  and  ended  up  with  a  bloody  nose.

The  main  event  was  the  Five-Star  Match  of  the  Night!!!

Abyss  and  Magnus  are  the  Wrestlers  of  the  Night!!!

ANALYSIS:  I  wonder  how  Sacrifice  will  turn  out?

Here’s  Impact  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal  Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and  Taz.

This  week’s  broadcast  is  dedicated  to  the  life  and  memory  of  WWE  Hall  of  Famer/Pro-Wrestling  Legend  The  Ultimate  Warrior  who  died  unexpectedly  on  Tuesday,  April  8,  2014  at  the  age  of  54.

1.  THE  OPENING  10-MAN  OVER-THE-TOP  ROPE  GAUNTLET  MATCH.

THE  CONTESTANTS:  “Cowboy”  James  Storm,  Gunner,  Bobby  Roode,  Bully  Ray,  Ethan  Carter  III,  Bobby  Lashley,  “The  Monster”  Abyss,  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Sanada,  Eric  Young  and  Willow.

THE  REWARD:  The  winner  will  face  Magnus  for  the  TNA  World  Heavyweight  Championship  at  Sacrifice  2014.

Magnus  served  as  the  Special  Guest  Commentator  for  this  match.

THE  WINNER,  AND  #1  CONTENDER:  ERIC  YOUNG!!!

After  the  match,  Eric  told  MVP  that  he  didn’t  want  to  wait  until  Sacrifice,  he  wanted  his  shot  now!!!  MVP  agreed,  Magnus  didn’t.  MVP  announced  that  if  Magnus  got  himself  disqualified  or  counted  out,  he  would  forfeit  the  title.  He  also  announced  that  Abyss  will  be  banned  from  ringside,  and  that  anyone  who  interferes  will  be  fired  on  the  spot!!!

2.  A  KNOCKOUTS  #1  CONTENDER’S  MATCH.

THE  CONTESTANTS:  Gail  Kim,  ODB,  Brittany  and  Angelina  Love  with  Velvet  Sky.

THE  REWARD:  The  winner  will  face  Madison  Rayne  for  the  TNA  Knockouts  Championship.

THE  WINNER,  AND  #1  CONTENDER:  ANGELINA  LOVE.

TNA  President  Dixie  Carter  called  out  Bully  Ray  for  double  crossing  her  at  Lockdown  last  month.  Bully  labeled  her  the  most  selfish  person  he  had  ever  met,  and  that  TNA  belongs  to  everyone.  Dixie  told  him  “I  am  still  your  boss”  and  slapped  him!!!  When  it  looked  like  Bully  was  about  to  fight  Dixie,  Bobby  Roode  assaulted  him  from  behind.  Roode  pulled  out  a  table,  and  Bully  almost  powerbombed  him  through  the  table.

3.  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONSHIPS:  The  Bro  Mans  (DJ  Z  and  Jesse  Godderz/Champions)   vs.  The  American  Wolves  (Eddie  Edwards  and  Davey  Richards/Challengers/Former  Champions).

Robbie  E  was  having  “travel  issues”  so  DJ  Z  wrestled  in  his  place  for  the  first  four  minutes.

THE  WINNERS  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  THE  AMERICAN  WOLVES!!!

The  disqualification  happened  when  Robbie  E  zoomed  to  the  ring  and  pulled  TNA  Referee  Brian  Hebner  out  of  it  during  his  3-count.

TNA  Ring  Announcer  Christy  Hemme  called  out  Samuel  Shaw  to  talk  about  their  relationship.  Christy  labeled  him  misunderstood,  and  he  agreed.  She  asked  him  if  he  trusted  her,  and  told  him  to  close  his  eyes  for  a  surprise…………MR.  ANDERSON!!!  Anderson  told  him  that  his  commitment  is  to  a  mental  institution.  Anderson  threw  him  in  the  van,  but  Shaw  escaped.

4.  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP  MAIN  EVENT:  Magnus  (Champion)  vs.  Eric  Young  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER,  AND  NEW,  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  ERIC  YOUNG!!!

Match  #’s  1  and  4  are  the  Five-Star  Matches  of  the  Night!!!

“Cowboy”  James  Storm,  Gunner,  Bobby Roode,  Bully  Ray,  Ethan  Carter  III,  Bobby  Lashley,  “The  Monster”  Abyss,  Sanada,  Magnus  and  Eric  Young  are  the  Wrestlers  of  the  Night!!!

The  dedication  to  Ultimate  Warrior  and  Eric  Young’s  victory  are  the  Highlights  of  the  Night!!!

ANALYSIS:  The  whole  night  belonged  to  Eric  Young.

 

 

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal  Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and  Taz.

1. THE  OPENING  TAG  TEAM   TABLES  MATCH:  Bobby  Roode  and  Ethan  Carter  III  vs.  Bully  Ray  and  Willow.

THE  WINNERS:  BOBBY  ROODE  AND  ETHAN  CARTER  III.

2.  STRAIGHTJACKET  MATCH:  Mr.  Anderson  vs.  Samuel  Shaw.

THE  RULES:  The  first  one  to  put  his  opponent  in  a  straightjacket  wins.

THE  WINNER:  SAMUEL  SHAW.

3.   A  BEST  OF  THREE  MATCH  FOR  THE  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Sanada  (Champion)  vs.  Tigre  Uno  (Challenger).

Before  the  start  of  the  match,  Kenny  King  bragged  about  how  the  X  Division  isn’t  the  same  without  him,  much  to  the  disgust  of  MVP.  Kenny  wouldn’t  leave  until  his  demand  for  an  Exhibition  Match  was  met.  MVP  granted  him  his  wish.

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPION:  SANADA.

TNA  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Magnus  told  “The  Monster”  Abyss  that  even  though  they’re  both  in  the  main  event,  they  will  work  together.  He  then  told  him  that  he  loves  him  and  hugged  him.  Eric  Young  assaulted  them  both,  and  they  retaliated  until  he  was  rescued  by  Samoa  Joe.

4.  KNOCKOUTS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Beautiful  People  (Angelina  Love  and  Velvet  Sky)  vs.  TNA  Knockouts  Champion  Madison  Rayne  and  Brittany.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  BEAUTIFUL  PEOPLE.

5.  AN  EXHIBITION  MATCH:  Kenny  King  vs.  MVP.

THIS  MATCH  WAS  A  NO-CONTEST.

6.  A  FATAL  FOUR-WAY  MAIN  EVENT  FOR  THE  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Magnus  (Champion)  vs.  Samoa  Joe  (Challenger  #1/Former  Champion)  vs.  Eric  Young  (Challenger  #2)  vs.  “The  Monster”  Abyss  (Challenger  #3/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  MAGNUS.

The  Main  Event  was  the  Five-Star  Match  of  the  Night!!!

Magnus,  Samoa  Joe,  Eric  Young  and  Abyss  are  the  Wrestlers  of  the  Night!!!

ANALYSIS:  Kenny  King  REALLY  derailed  what  would  have  turned  out  to  be  a  great  X  Division  Championship  match.

Here’s  Impact  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Impact  Zone  at  Universal  Studios  Orlando  in  Orlando,  Florida:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and  Taz.

The  new  Director  of  Wrestling  Operations  MVP  thanked  Bully  Ray  for  helping  Team  MVP  defeat  Team  Dixie  at  Lockdown.  He  laid  out  his  plan  to  help  TNA:   Motivate,  Validate  and  Participate.  His  plan  was  interrupted  by  TNA  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Magnus  who  introduced  his  new  insurance  policy  and  associate,  “The  Monster”  Abyss  who  helped  him  retain  the  title.  He  stated  that  the  both  of  them  are  motivated  by  money,  and  threatened  to  make  MVP  miserable  until  he  summoned  Samoa  Joe.  MVP  announced  that  Joe  will  face  Magnus  in  a  rematch  next  week,  and  ordered  Abyss  to  face  Joe  in  a  match!!!

1.  “The  Monster”  Abyss  vs.  Samoa  Joe.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  “THE  MONSTER”  ABYSS!!!

Eric  Young  caused  it.

2.  KNOCKOUTS  MATCH:  The  Debuting  Brittany  vs.  Gail  Kim  with  Lei’D  Tapa.

THE  WINNER:  THE  DEBUTING  BRITTANY!!!

After  the  match,  Lei’D  Tapa  assaulted  Gail  Kim!!!

3.  A  NON-TITLE  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  TNA  World  Tag  Team  Champions  The  Bro  Mans  (Robbie  E  and  Jesse  Godderz)  vs.  The  Debuting  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Sanada  and  Tigre  Uno.

THE  WINNERS:  THE  DEBUTING  SANADA  AND  TIGRE  UNO!!!

Rockstar  Spud  and  Ethan  Carter  III  decided  to  mourn  the  end  of  Dixie  Carter’s  reign  as  TNA  Director  of  Wrestling  Operations  by  airing  a  tribute  video.  But,  Spud  felt  that  the  video  wasn’t  enough  and  read  a  speech  that  he  wrote.  Halfway  through  it,  MVP  stopped  it  and  stripped Spud  of  his  Chief  of  Staff  title.  He  ordered  Spud  to  fulfill  his  contract  as  a  wrestler,  and  booked  him  in  a  match  against  Willow  (Jeff  Hardy)!!!  He  also  booked  ECIII  against  the  returning  Bobby  Lashley  next  week!!!

INTERVIEW:  Ethan  Carter  III.

Jeremy  Borash  asked  ECIII  his  thoughts  on  next  week,  and  Ethan  stated  that  he  will  tear  up  Bobby  Lashley’s  knee  like  he  did  to  TNA  Hall  of  Famer  Kurt  Angle.  After  that,  he  was  brutally  assaulted  by  Bully  Ray.

4.  STREET  FIGHT:  Samuel  Shaw  vs.  Mr.  Anderson.

THE  RING  ANNOUNCER  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  TNA  Ring  Announcer  Jeremy  Borash.

THE  WINNER:  MR.  ANDERSON…………ANDERSON!!!

A  new  video  of  the  returning  “King  of  the  Night”  Kenny  King  aired.

Angelina  Love  made  a  surprise  return  to  TNA,  and  stated  that  she  never  really  realized  how  much  she  missed  the  fans  when  she  left.  After  that,  she  summoned  her  friend  and  Beautiful  People  tag  team  partner  Velvet   Sky.  She  praised  Velvet  for  helping  her  in  the  industry,  and  stated  that  people  have  asked  when  the  two  of  them  will  get  back  together.  She  decided  that  it’s  time  for  them  to  reunite,  and  Velvet  liked  the  idea,  but  stated  that  she  has  moved  on.  But,  Velvet  requested  time  to  think  about  the  decision  and  Angelina  agreed.

5.  THE  MAIN  EVENT:  Rockstar  Spud  vs.  Willow.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  ROCKSTAR  SPUD.

After  the  match,  Willow  knocked  out  the  referee  and  continued  his  assault  on  Spud.

Bully  Ray  stated  that  he  saved  Bobby  Roode  from  becoming  another  Dixie  and  told  him,  “I  wanna  fight  you  right  now!”.  Roode  responded,  got  assaulted,  but  delivered  a  spinebuster  when  Bully  pulled  out  a  table.  Bully  was  about  to  go  through  the  table  when  he  reversed  it  by  powerbombing  Roode  right  through  it!!!

Match  #’s  1  and  4  are  the  Five-Star  Matches  of  the  Night!!!

“The  Monster”  Abyss,  Samoa  Joe,  Samuel  Shaw  and  Mr.  Anderson   are  the  Wrestlers  of  the  Night!!!

The  returns  of  Bobby  Lashley  and  Angelina  Love  were  the  highlights  of  the  night!!!

ANALYSIS:  I  can’t  wait  until  next  week!!!

Here’s  Impact  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  Wembley  Arena  in  London,  Great  Britain,  United  Kingdom:

Hosted  by  “The  Professor”  Mike  Tenay  and  Taz.

Bobby  Roode,  alongside  TNA  World  Tag  Team  Champions  The  Bro  Mans  (Robbie  E  and  Jesse  Godderz  regained  the  titles  in  Tokyo,  Japan)  introduced  the  fourth  member  of  Team  Dixie:  Austin  Aries.  Aries  demanded  a  percentage  of  TNA  upon  victory,  so  did  The  Bro  Mans  and  Zema  Ion.  Roode  was  furious  from  the  demands  until  MVP  and  The  American  Wolves  (Eddie  Edwards  and  Davey  Richards)  arrived.  MVP  was  about  to  reveal  the  fourth  member  of  Team  MVP  when  he  was  interrupted  by  TNA  President  Dixie  Carter.  Dixie  had  high  hopes  that  her  team  would  win,  until  MVP  revealed  that  the  fourth  member  of  his  team  will  be  the  returning  Jeff  Hardy!!!

Dixie  was  furious  and  a  brawl  ensued.

1.  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  ELIMINATION  MATCH:  Bobby  Roode,  Robbie  and  Austin  Aries  vs.  MVP  and  The  American  Wolves.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  DAVEY  RICHARDS!!!

Austin  Aries  caused  it,

Davey  Richards  was  having  his  left  shoulder  examined  when  Senior  TNA  Referee  Earl  Hebner, Sr.  gave  him  one  hour  to  return  to  the  ring  and  continue  the  match,  or  forfeit

2.  Samuel  Shaw  vs.  Eric  Young.

Jeremy  Borash  and  Mr.  Anderson  served  as  the  ring  announcers  for  this  match.

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  ERIC  YOUNG!!!

Ethan  Carter  III  vowed  that  he  will  become  an  American  Icon  when  he  defeats  TNA  Hall  of  Famer  Kurt  Angle  at  Lockdown.  Kurt  didn’t  want  to  wait,  and  ECIII  escaped.  But,  ECIII  decided  to  harm  Kurt’s  left  knee.

A  video  of  former  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Kenny  King,  now  known  as  The  King  of  the  Night  aired.

3.  SIX-KNOCKOUTS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Gail  Kim,  Lei’D  Tapa  and  The  Alpha  Female  with  Chris  Sabin  vs.  Velvet  Sky,  ODB  and  TNA  Knockouts  Champion  Madison  Rayne.

THE  WINNERS:  VELVET  SKY,  ODB  AND  MADISON  RAYNE!!!

A  new  video  of  Willow  aired.

Gunner  addressed  the  jealousy  of  “Cowboy”  James  Storm,  until  Storm  appeared  and  told  him  to  do  one  thing   for  Lockdown:  pack  a  lunch.  Gunner  didn’t  take  that  lightly  and  Storm  kneed  him  in  his  groin,  and  hit  him  with  the  Last  Call  Superkick.

4.  THE  MAIN  EVENT:  Bobby  Roode  vs.  Davey  Richards.

THE  WINNER  VIA  SUBMISSION:  BOBBY  ROODE.

A  new  video  promoting  Tigre  Uno’s  arrival  at  Lockdown  aired.

Samoa  Joe  and  TNA  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Magnus  had  a  Face  To  Face  where  Magnus  thought  that  Joe’s  rage  held  him  back  from  being  #1.  Joe  stated  that  he  uses  his  opponents  rage  to  drink  their  urine  and  poop  their  blood  (EWWWWWWW  AND  YIKES!!!!!!).  Magnus  assaulted  him,  but  ended  up  in  the  Kokina  Clutch!!!

The  announcement  of  Jeff  Hardy’s  return  was  the  highlight  of  the  Night!!!

ANALYSIS:  It  appeared  that  the  “Go  Home  Show”  turned  out  to  be  a  “Let’s  Injure  People  Show”.