Posts Tagged ‘Rosita’

For  those  who  missed  Impact,  here  it  is:

1.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Crimson  and  Bully Ray  vs.  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Austin  Aries  vs.  “The  Blueprint”  Matt  Morgan.

THE  WINNERS:  CRIMSON AND  BULLY  RAY.

2.  Kurt  Angle  vs.  “The  Phenomenal”  A.J.  Styles.

THE  WINNER:  KURT  ANGLE.

3.  *TNA  KNOCKOUTS  8-WOMAN  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  TNA  Knockouts  Champion  Gail  Kim,  Madison  Rayne,  Sarita  and  Rosita  vs.  Brooke  Tessmacher,  Tara,  Mickie  James  and  Velvet  Sky.

 THE  WINNERS:  THE  TEAM  OF  BROOKE  TESSMACHER,  TARA,  MICKIE  JAMES  AND  VELVET  SKY!!!!!!!!!!!

4.  **TNA  TELEVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP  MATCH:  Devon  (Champion)  vs.  Gunner  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER  AND  STILL  TNA  TELEVISION  CHAMPION:  DEVON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

5. *** THE  MAIN  EVENT  TRIPLE  THREAT  #1  CONTENDER’S  MATCH  FOR  THE  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP  AT  SACRIFICE:  Rob  Van  Dam  vs.  Mr.  Anderson  vs.  Jeff  Hardy.

THE  WINNER  AND  #1  CONTENDER:  ROB  VAN  DAM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*-***:  THE  MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  The  Kurt  Angle  vs.  A.J.  Styles  Dream  Match  would  have  became  Match  Of The  Night   if  the  show  hadn’t  taken  a  commercial  break, and  if   “The  Fallen  Angel”  Christopher  Daniels  and  Kazarian  hadn’t  interfered.  But,  the  final  three  matches  of  the  show  made  this  week  great, and  the  monthly  Open  Fight  Night  sounds  like  it  might  be   much  more  interesting  than  WWE  NXT!

Here  are  the  results  of  TNA  Lockdown  2012:

1.  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONSHIP  MATCH:  Magnus  and  Samoa  Joe  (Champions)  vs.  The  Motor  City  Machine  Guns  (Chris  Sabin  and  Alex  Shelley,  Challengers).

THE  WINNERS  AND  STILL  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONS:  MAGNUS  AND  SAMOA  JOE.

2.  Crimson   vs.  “The  Blueprint”  Matt  Morgan.

THE  WINNER:  CRIMSON!!!!!!!!!!

3.  Jeff  Hardy  vs.  Kurt  Angle.

THE  WINNER:  JEFF  HARDY.

4.  TNA  KNOCKOUTS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH  (NON-TITLE  MATCH):  TNA  Knockouts  Tag  Team  Champions  Eric  Young  and  ODB   vs.  Sarita  and  Rosita.

THE  WINNERS:  ERIC  YOUNG  AND  ODB!!!!!!!!!!!!

5.  TNA  KNOCKOUTS  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Gail  Kim  (Champion)  vs.  Velvet  Sky  (Challenger).

THE  WINNNER  AND  STILL  TNA  KNOCKOUTS  CHAMPION:  GAIL  KIM!!!!!!!!!

6. TNA  TELEVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Robbie  E.  (Champion)  vs.  Devon  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER  AND  NEW  TNA  TELEVISION  CHAMPION:  DEVON!!!!!!!!!!

7.  LETHAL  LOCKDOWN:  Team  Garett  Bischoff  (Garett  Bischoff,  “The  Phenomenal”  A.J.  Styles,  Rob  van  Dam,  Mr.  Anderson,  and  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Austin  Aries)  vs.  Team  Eric  Bischoff  (Eric  Bischoff,  Gunner,  Bully  Ray,  “The  Fallen  Angel”  Christopher  Daniels,  and  Kazarian).

THE  WINNERS:  TEAM  GARETT  BISCHOFF!!!!!!!!!

NOTE:  Because  of  Team  Garett  Bischoff’s  victory,  his  father  Eric is  no  longer  allowed  in  Impact  Wrestling!!!!!

8.  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP  MAIN  EVENT  MATCH:  Bobby  Roode  (Champion)  vs.  “Cowboy”  James  Storm  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER  AND  STILL  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  BOBBY  ROODE.

And  that’s  Lockdown  folks!!!!!!!!!!!