Posts Tagged ‘TNAOnDemand.com’

Here  are  my  picks  for  tonight’s  TNA  pay-per-view  Slammiversary  2013:

1.  A  GUT  CHECK  TOURNAMENT  FINAL:  Jay  Bradley  vs.  Sam  Shaw.

THE  REWARD:  THE  WINNER  WILL  ENTER  THE  2013  BOUND  FOR  GLORY  SERIES.

MY  PICK:  SAM  SHAW!!!

2.  A  LAST  KNOCKOUT   STANDING  MATCH:  Gail  Kim  vs.  Taryn  Terrell.

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  KNOCKOUT  WIN.

3.  A  SIX-MAN  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  D.O.C.,  Wes  Brisco  and  Garett  Bischoff  of  Aces  and  Eights  vs.  Magnus,  Samoa  Joe  and  The  Returning  Jeff  Hardy.

MY  PICK:  THE  TEAM  OF  MAGNUS,  SAMOA  JOE  AND  THE  RETURNING  JEFF  HARDY!!!

4.  THE  ULTIMATE  X  MATCH  FOR  THE  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Kenny  King  (Champion)  vs.  Suicide  (Challenger  #1/Former  Champion)  vs.  Chris  Sabin  (Challenger  #2/Former  Champion).

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  MAN  WIN.

5.  TNA  TELEVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Devon  (Champion)  vs.  Joseph  Park (Challenger).

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  MAN  WIN.

6.  A  FOUR  TEAM  ELIMINATION  MATCH  FOR  THE  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Hernandez  and  Chavo  Guerrero,  Jr.  (Champions)  vs.  Bad  Influence  (“The  Fallen  Angel”  Christopher  Daniels  and  Kazarian/The  First  Set  Of  Challengers/Former  Champions)  vs.  Austin  Aries and  Bobby  Roode  (The  Second  Set  Of  Challengers/Former  Champions)  vs.  Gunner  and  “Cowboy”  James  Storm  (The  Last  Set  Of  Challengers/James  Storm  held  the  titles  with  two  different  partners).

MY  PICK:  HERNANDEZ  AND  CHAVO  GUERRERO,  JR.!!!

7.  Kurt  Angle  vs.  “The  Phenomenal”  A.J.  Styles.

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  MAN  WIN.

8.  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Bully  Ray  (Champion)  vs.   TNA  Hall  of  Famer  “The  Icon”  Sting  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

NOTE:  IF  STING  LOSES,  HE  CANNOT  FIGHT  FOR  THE  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  BELT  EVER  AGAIN.

MY  PICK:  STING!!!

And  those  are  my  picks!!!

TNA  Slammiversary  2013  will  be  broadcasted  live  from  The  Agganis  Arena  in  Boston,  Massachusetts  tonight  on  pay-per-view  at  8PM  ET/7PM  CT/6PM  MT/5PM  PT.  Call  your  local  cable  operator  for  information  on  how  to  order.  You  can  also  watch  it  on  TNAOnDemand.com.

 

Here  are  my  picks  for  tomorrow  night’s  TNA  pay-per-view  entitled,  Genesis:

1.  A  KNOCKOUTS  GAUNTLET  MATCHGail  Kim  vs.  ODB  vs.  Miss  Tessmacher  vs.  Mickie  James  vs.  Velvet  Sky.

THE  REWARD:  The  winner  will  become  the  #1  contender  to  face  Tara  for  the  TNA  Knockouts  Championship.

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  KNOCKOUT   WIN.

2.  THE  TNA  X  DIVISION  TOURNAMENT  FINALS:  Kenny  King  vs.  Christian  York.

THE  REWARD:  The  winner  will  become  the  #1  contender  to  face  the  reigning  TNA  X  Division  Champion  Rob  Van  Dam  (RVD).

MY  PICK:  CHRISTIAN  YORK!!!!!!!

3.  TNA  X  DIVISION  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Rob  Van  Dam  (RVD/Champion)  vs.   The  Winner  Of  The  TNA  X  Division  Tournament.

I  WILL  NOT  MAKE  A  PICK  FOR  THIS  MATCH.

4.  A  NON-TITLE  MATCH:  Joseph  Park  vs.  TNA  Television  Champion  Devon.

MY  PICK:  MAY  THE  BEST  MAN  WIN.  

5.  Director  Of  Chaos  (D.O.C.)  of  Aces  and  Eights  vs.  “The  Icon”  Sting.

MY  PICK:  “THE  ICON”  STING!!!!!!

6.  “The  Fallen  Angel”  Christopher  Daniels  vs.  “Cowboy”  James  Storm.

MY  PICK:  “COWBOY”  JAMES  STORM!!!!!!!!

7.  TNA  WORLD  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Hernandez  and  Chavo  Guerrero, Jr.  (Champions)  vs.  Joey  Ryan  and  “The  Blueprint”  Matt  Morgan.

MY  PICK:  HERNANDEZ  AND  CHAVO  GUERRERO,  JR.!!!!!!!!

8.  A  TRIPLE  THREAT  MAIN  EVENT  FOR  THE  TNA  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Jeff  Hardy  (Champion)  vs.  Bobby  Roode  (Challenger  #1/Former  Champion)  vs.  Austin  Aries  (Challenger  #2/Former  Champion)

MY  PICK:  JEFF  HARDY!!!!!!!!

And  those  are my  picks!!!!!!!

TNA  Genesis  will  be  broadcasted  live  on  pay-per-view  and  streamed  live  on  TNAOnDemand.com.