Posts Tagged ‘Yoshi Tatsu’

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Times  Union  Center  in  Albany,  New  York:

Hosted  by  Josh  Matthews  and  Michael  Cole.

John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL)  is  still  in  Argentina.

This  week  began  with  “A  Real  American”  Jack  Swagger  and  Zeb  Coulter  wanting  everyone  to  admit  that  they  share  the  same  beliefs  as  him  and  Swagger.  Coulter  announced  that  he  and  Swagger  are  creating  a  new  Bill  of  Rights  for  legal  citizens.  Coulter  told  everyone  that  they  are  the  problem,  and  that  he  and  Swagger  are  the  solution.  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Alberto  del  Rio  appeared,  and  aired  a  video  spoofing  the  ones  that  Swagger  and  Coulter  post  on  YouTube.  In  the  video,  Ricardo  spoofed  Coulter  and  del  Rio  spoofed  Swagger.

1.  A  NON-TITLE  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  3MB  (Heath  Slater,  Jinder  Mahal  and  Drew  McIntyre)  vs.  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Team  Hell  No  (Kane  and  Daniel  Bryan).

THE  WINNERS  VIA  SUBMISSION:  TEAM  HELL  NO.

Michael  Cole  announced  that  recently,  Natalya  Neidhart  and  Alicia  Fox  were  in  Rwanda,  Africa  as  part  of  the  Nothing  But  Nets  campaign  to  end  malaria  there.  For  more  information  and  if  you  would  like  to  be  involved in  that  program,  go  to  www.NothingButNets.net.  Thank  You.

2.  Damien  Sandow  vs.  RyBack.

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATOR  FOR  THIS  MATCH,  AND  THE  REST  OF  THE  SHOW:  Brad  Maddox.

THE  WINNER:  RYBACK!!!

In  footage  that  was  caught  after  Old  School  RAW  went  off  the  air,  The  Shield  (Seth  Rollins,  Dean  Ambrose  and  Roman  Reigns)  appeared  and  triple  powerbombed  The  Big  Show!!!

3.  A  NON-TITLE  MATCH:  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Alberto  del  Rio  with  Ricardo  Rodriguez  vs.  Dolph  Ziggler  with  A.J.  Lee  and  Big  E  Langston.

THE  WINNER  VIA  SUBMISISSION:  ALBERTO  DEL  RIO!!!

4.  Yoshi  Tatsu  vs.  “The  World’s  Strongest  Man”  Mark  Henry.

THE  WINNER:  “THE  WORLD’S  STRONGEST  MAN”  MARK  HENRY!!!

5.  A  NON-TITLE  DIVAS   MATCH:  Tamina  Snuka  vs.  WWE  Divas  Champion  Kaitlyn.

Layla  stood  at  ringside  to  observe  this  match.

THE  WINNER:  TAMINA  SNUKA!!!

6.  Justin  Gabriel  vs.  Fandango.

Fandango  was  unhappy  with  the  way  SmackDown!  Ring  Announcer  Lillian Garcia  pronounced  his  name.  He  told  her  to  “Breathe  in  the  A’s,  but  her  attempts  didn’t  make  him  happy,  and  he  refused  to  wrestle,  again  (Do  you  remember  when  Damien  Sandow  pulled  this  kind  of  crap  last  year?).  SmackDown!  General  Manager  Booker  T  was  flat-out  disgusted  with  Fandango’s  attitude.

7.  THE  MAIN  EVENT:  Sheamus  vs.  The  Big  Show.

Before  the  start  of  the  main  event,  a  video  from  “A  Real  American”  Jack  Swagger  and  Zeb  Coulter  aired  with  a  disclaimer  from  WWE.

NOTE:  After  Sheamus  Brogue  Kicked  The  Big  Show  off  the  ring,  The  Shield  appeared  and  just  when  they  were  about  to  enter  the  ring,  Randy  Orton  arrived  to  protect  Sheamus.  The  Shield  attacked  Orton  and  Sheamus,  but  Big  Show  fought  them  off  and  ran  them  out  of  the  ring.  Big  Show  then  knocked  out  Sheamus,  and  was  RKO’ed  by  Orton!!!

THE  WINNER  VIA  DISQUALIFICATION:  SHEAMUS!!!

Match #3   is  the  highlight  match  of  the  night!!!!!

Alberto  del  Rio,  Dolph  Ziggler,  Sheamus  and  The  Big  Show  are  the  wrestlers  of  the  night!!!!!!

Alberto  del  Rio  and  Ricardo  Rodriguez  making  fun  of  Jack  Swagger  and  Zeb  Coulter,  and  the  announcement  of  Natalya  Neidhart  and  Alicia  Fox’s  charity  work  in  Africa  are  the  highlight  moments  of  the  night!!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  One  word  about  this  week:  HUH???!!!

 

Advertisements

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Dunkin’  Donuts  Center  (the  former  Providence  Civic  Center)  in  Providence,  Rhode  Island:

Hosted  by  Josh  Matthews  and  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL).

1.  WWE  Tag  Team  Champion  Kane  vs.  Cody  Rhodes.

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATORS  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  WWE  Tag  Team  Champion  Daniel  Bryan  and  Damien  Sandow.

THE  WINNER:  KANE.

2.  The  Miz  vs.  Yoshi  Tatsu.

THE  WINNER:  THE  MIZ.

3.  *Randy  Orton  vs.  Wade  Barrett.

THE  WINNER:  WADE  BARRETT!!!!!!!!!!!!

NOTE:  AFTER  THE  MATCH,  ALBERTO  DEL  RIO  ATTACKED  RANDY  ORTON.  ORTON  TRIED  TO  DELIVER  THE  RKO,  BUT  DEL  RIO  ESCAPED.

4.  A  DIVAS  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Layla  and  Kaitlyn  vs.  WWE  Divas  Champion  Eve  Torres   and  Aksana.

THE  WINNERS:  EVE  TORRES  AND  AKSANA.

5.  **WWE  Tag  Team  Champion  Daniel  Bryan  vs.  Damien  Sandow.

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATORS  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  WWE  Tag   Team  Champion  Kane  and  Cody  Rhodes.

THE  WINNER:  DAMIEN  SANDOW.

Josh  Matthews,  in  a  security-filled  ring,  interviewed  both  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Sheamus,  and  his  Hell  In   A  Cell  opponent,  The  Big  Show.  This  exploded  into  an  all-out  brawl  (surprise,  surprise).

*-**THE  MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  Aside  from  the  Orton-Barrett  match,  and  the  Bryan-Sandow  fight,  I  could  have  booked  a  much  better  show.

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  FedEx  Forum  in  Memphis,  Tennessee:

Hosted  by  Josh  Matthews  and  John  “Bradshaw”  Layfield  (JBL).

This  week  opens  up  with  Miz  TV  with  former  WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  The  Miz.  He  is  furious  from  losing  the  Intercontinental  Championship  to  Kofi  Kingston  earlier  this  week  on  WWE  Main  Event.  He  vows  that he  will  win  back  the  title  at  Hell  In  A  Cell.

HIS  GUESTS:  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Team  Hell  No  (Kane  and  Daniel  Bryan).

This  segment  was  interrupted  by  The  Big  Show,  and  by  both  Dolph  Ziggler  and Vickie  Guerrero.  Just  when things  were  going  to  get out  of  control,  SmackDown!  General  Manager  Booker  T  books  Team  Hell  No  against  Big  Show  and  Dolph  Ziggler,  and  Miz  against  Randy  Orton!  And  so……………

1.  *The  Miz  vs.  Randy  Orton.

THE  WINNER:  RANDY  ORTON!!!!!!!!!

2.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  Team  Rhodes  Scholars  (Damien  Sandow  and  Cody  Rhodes)  vs.  Justin  Gabriel  and  Tyson  Kidd.

THE  WINNERS:  TEAM  RHODES  SCHOLARS.

3.  **A  NON-TITLE  MATCH:  Dolph  Ziggler  with  Vickie  Guerrero  and  The  Big  Show  vs.  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Team  Hell  No  (Kane  and  Daniel  Bryan).

THE  WINNERS:  TEAM  HELL  NO.

4.  A  NON-TITLE  MATCH:  Ted  Dibiase,  Jr.  vs.  WWE  United  States  Champion  Antonio  Cesaro.

THE  WINNER:  ANTONIO  CESARO.

5.  Heath  Slater  with  Jinder  Mahal and  Drew  McIntyre  vs.  “The  Funkasaurus”  Brodus  Clay  with  “The  Funkadactyls”  Naomi  and  Cameron.

THE  WINNER:  HEATH  SLATER!!!!!!!!!

6.  A  DIVAS  MATCH:  Natalya  Neidhart vs.  Layla.

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATOR  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  WWE  Divas  Champion  Eve  Torres.

THE  WINNER:  LAYLA!!!!!!!!!!!!

7.  ***A  NON-TITLE  MAIN  EVENT  LUMBERJACK  MATCH:  Wade  Barrett  vs.  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Sheamus.

THE  LUMBERJACKS:  Justin  Gabriel,  Tyson  Kidd,  The  Big  Show,  The  Prime  Time  Players  (Darren  Young  and  Titus  O’Neil),  The  Usos (Jimmy  and  Jey),  Dolph  Ziggler,  Team  Rhodes  Scholars,  Zack  Ryder,  Santino  Marella,  “The  Funkasaurus”  Brodus  Clay,  R-Truth,  Primo  and  Epico,  Antonio  Cesaro,   The  3MB  (Heath  Slater,  Jinder  Mahal  and  Drew  McIntyre),  Sin  Cara,  Ted Diiase,  Jr.  and  Yoshi  Tatsu.

NOTE:  As  both  men  were  out  of  the  ring,  the  lumberjacks  began  to  brawl,  Team  Hell  No   arrived  and  went  after  Team  Rhodes  Scholars.

THE  WINNER:  SHEAMUS!!!!!!!!!!!

*-***THE  MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  Only  three  great  matches,  and  from  what  has happened  over  the  past  few  weeks,  why  do  I  have  the  feeling  that  the  war  of  Eve  Torres  vs.  Theodore  R.  “Teddy”  Long  might  explode  at  Hell  In  A  Cell?  Those  two  are  at  that  point  folks.

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  i  Wireless  Center  (Formerly  The  MARK  of  the  Quad  Cities)  in  Moline,  Illinois:

1.  *TAG  TEAM   MATCH:  Rey  Misterio,  Jr.  and  Sin  Cara  vs.  Cody  Rhodes  and  WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  The  Miz.

THE  WINNERS:  REY  MISTERIO,  JR.  AND  SIN  CARA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2.  Daniel  Bryan  vs.  Zack  Ryder.

THE  WINNER  OF  THIS  MATCH  WAS  DANIEL  BRYAN,  BUT  THE  REFEREE  REVERSED  IT,  AND  DECLARED  ZACK  RYDER  THE  WINNER.

3.  **Damien  Sandow  vs.  Randy  Orton.

THE   SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATOR  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  Dolph  Ziggler  with  Vickie  Guerrero.

THE  WINNER:  RANDY  ORTON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4.  A  #1  CONTENDER’S  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Usos  (Jimmy  and  Jey)  vs.  The  Prime  Time  Players  (Darren  Young  and  Titus  O’Neil)  vs.  Primo  and  Epico  with  Rosa  Mendes.

THE  REWARD:  A  shot  at  the  WWE  Tag  Team  Championship  at  the  Night  of  Champions  pay-per-view  on  Sunday,  September  16,  2012.

THE  SPECIAL  GUEST  COMMENTATORS  FOR  THIS  MATCH:  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Kofi  Kingston  and  R-Truth.

THE  WINNERS,  AND  #1  CONTENDERS:  THE  PRIME  TIME  PLAYERS.

5.  Yoshi  Tatsu  vs.  The  Returning  Wade  Barrett.

THE  WINNER:  THE  RETURNING  WADE  BARRETT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

6.  A  NON-TITLE  MAIN  EVENT:  David  Otunga  vs.  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Sheamus.

THE  WINNER:  SHEAMUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*-**:  THE  MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  Let  me  say  this………..Alberto  del  Rio  talks  too  much  (but  we  already  know  that!!!!!!!),  and……………I  am  SO  HAPPY  Wade  Barrett  is  back!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  Wilkes-Barre,  Pennsylvania:

1.  *NON-TITLE  MATCH:  WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  Christian  vs.  Hunico  with  Camacho.

THE  WINNER:  CHRISTIAN!!!!!!!!!!!!

2.  TAG  TEAM  MATCH:  The  Usos  (Jimmy  and  Jey)  vs.  Titus  O’Neil  and  Darren  Young.

THE  WINNERS:  TITUS  O’NEIL  AND  DARREN  YOUNG.

3.  RyBack  vs.  Brian  Edwards  and  Kevin  Bendl.

THE  WINNER:  RYBACK.

4.  NON-TITLE  MATCH:  WWE  United  States  Champion  Santino  Marella  vs. Ricardo  Rodriguez.

THE  WINNER:  SANTINO  MARELLA.

5.  *NON-TITLE  MATCH:  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Sheamus  vs.  “The  All-American  American”  Jack   Swagger  with  Vickie  Guerrero.

THE  WINNER:  SHEAMUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

6.  Damien  Sandow  vs.  Yoshi  Tatsu.

THE  WINNER:  DAMIEN  SANDOW.

7.  ***A  TRIPLE  THREAT  #1  CONTENDER’S  MAIN  EVENT  MATCH:  Kane  vs.  Alberto  del  Rio  vs.  Randy  Orton.

THE  WINNER:  ALBERTO  DEL  RIO.

NOTE:  ALBERTO  DEL  RIO’S  VICTORY  EARNED  HIM  A  SHOT  AT  THE  WORLD  TITLE  AT  THE  NO  WAY  OUT   PAY-PER-VIEW  NEXT  MONTH.  KANE  WAS  THE  FIRST  ONE  TO  ENTER  THE  RING,  BUT  BEFORE  ALBERTO  DEL  RIO  AND  RICARDO  RODRIGUEZ  ARRIVED,  DANIEL  BRYAN  VIOLENTLY  ATTACKED KANE  WITH  A  STEEL  CHAIR.  DANIEL  BRYAN  RETURNED  LATER  ON  DURING  THE  MATCH,  READY  TO  ATTACK  KANE  AGAIN  WITH  THE  CHAIR.  DANIEL  BRYAN’S  INTERFERENCE  COST  KANE  THE  VICTORY.

*-***:  THE   MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYISIS:  This  week’s  broadcast  could  have  done  without  the  Santino  Marella-Ricardo  Rodriguez  match.  But,  it  was  nice  not  having  John  Laurinaitis  on  the  broadcast.  Yet  I  wonder  if  The  Usos  will  ever  win  another  match.  That,  and  double  Muscle  Buster  that  was  executed  by  RyBack  was  flat-out  DEVASTATING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

For  those  who  didn’t  notice,  I  didn’t  make  any  picks  for  Over  The  Limit,  but I  will  provide  the  results  of  the  pay-per-view.  But  first,  here’s  RAW  in  case   you   missed  it:

From  the  historic   Richmond  Coliseum  in  Richmond,  Virginia:

1.  John  Cena  vs.  David  Otunga.

THE  WINNER:  JOHN  CENA!!!!!!!!!!!

2.  Alberto  del  Rio  vs.  Randy  Orton.

NOTE:  THE  MATCH  ENDED  WHEN  CHRIS  JERICHO  INTERFERED.

3.  *Daniel  Bryan  vs.  Kane.

NOTE:  THE  MATCH  ENDED  IN  A  DISQUALIFICATION.

4.  **WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  Christian  vs.  Jinder  Mahal.

THE  WINNER:  CHRISTIAN!!!!!!!!!!!

5.  ***DIVAS  MATCH:  Kelly  Kelly  vs.  “The  Glamazon”  Beth  Phoenix.

THE  WINNER:  BETH  PHOENIX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

6.  ****A  HANDICAP  TAG  TEAM  LUMBERJACK  MAIN  EVENT:  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Sheamus  and  John  Cena  vs.  “The  All-American   American”  Jack  Swagger   and   Dolph  Ziggler  with  Vickie  Guerrero  and  Lord  Tensai  with  Sakamoto.

THE  LUMBERJACKS:  Chris  Jericho,  Alberto  del  Rio,  David  Otunga,  Titus  O’Neil,  Darren  Young,  Primo,  Epico,  Hunico,  Camacho,   Tyler  Reks,  Jinder  Mahal,  and  Drew  McIntyre.

NOTE:  THE  MATCH  ERUPTED  INTO  AN  ALL-OUT  FIGHT.

*-****:  THE  MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  The  remaining  four  matches  made  up  for  what  seemed  to  be  a   lifeless  show,  that,  and  we  could  have  done  without  the  segment  where Santino  Marella  harrasses  Ricardo  Rodriguez.

And  now,  the  results  of  Over  The  Limit:

From  The  PNC  Arena  (the  former  RBC  Center),   in  Raleigh,  North  Carolina:

1.  THE  YouTube  PRE-SHOW  MATCH:  Kane  vs.  Zack  Ryder.

THE  WINNER:  KANE.

2.  THE  PEOPLE  POWER  BATTLE  ROYAL:  Christian  vs.  Heath  Slater  vs.  JTG  vs.  Michael  McGuillicuty  vs.  Yoshi  Tatsu  vs.  Ezekiel  Jackson  vs.  Jey  Uso  vs.  Drew  McIntyre  vs.  Curt  Hawkins  vs.  Tyler  Reks  vs.  Jinder  Mahal  vs.  The  Great  Khali  vs.  Titus  O’Neil  vs.  William  Regal  vs.  David  Otunga vs.  The  Miz.

THE  WINNER:  THE  RETURNING  CHRISTIAN!!!!!!!!!!!!

NOTE:  CHRISTIAN’S  VICTORY  ALLOWED  HIM  THE  CHOICE  OF  FACING  SANTINO  MARELLA  FOR  THE  UNITED  STATES  TITLE,  OF  CODY  RHODES  FOR  THE  INTERCONTINENTAL  TITLE.  AT  FIRST  HE  CHOSE  TO  FACE  SANTINO,  BUT  CHANGED  HIS  MIND,  AND  DECIDED  TO  FACE  CODY.

3.  WWE  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Kofi  Kingston  and  R-Truth  (Champions)  vs.  “The  All-American  American”  Jack  Swagger  and  Dolph  Ziggler  (Challengers)   with  Vickie  Guerrero.

THE  WINNERS,  AND  STILL  WWE  TAG  TEAM  CHAMPIONS:  KOFI  KINGSTON  AND  R-TRUTH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4.  WWE  DIVAS  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Layla  (Champion)  vs.  “The  Glamazon”  Beth  Phoenix  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL  WWE  DIVAS  CHAMPION:  LAYLA!!!!!!!!!!

5.  A  FATAL  FOUR  WAY  MATCH  FOR  THE  WWE   WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Sheamus  (Champion)  vs.  Randy  Orton  (Challenger/Former  Champion)  vs.  Chris  Jericho  (Challenger/Former  Champion)  vs.  Alberto  del  Rio  (Challenger/Former  WWE  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL  WWE  WORLD  HEAVYWEIGHT  CHAMPION:  SHEAMUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

6.  “The  Funkasaurus”  Brodus  Clay  with  Naomi  and  Cameron  vs.  The  Miz.

THE  WINNER:  BRODUS   CLAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

7.  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPIONSHIP:  Cody  Rhodes  (Champion)  vs.  Christian  (Challenger/Former  Champion).

THE  WINNER,  AND  ONCE   AGAIN,  WWE  INTERCONTINENTAL  CHAMPION:  CHRISTIAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

8.  WWE  CHAMPIONSHIP:  CM  Punk  (Champion)   vs.  Daniel  Bryan  (Challenger).

THE  WINNER,  AND  STILL,   WWE  CHAMPION:  CM  PUNK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

9.  RyBack  vs.  Camacho  with  Hunico.

THE  WINNER:  RYBACK.

10.  John  Cena  vs.  WWE  Executive  Vice  President  of  Talent  Relations  John Laurinaitis.

A  NOTE  ABOUT  THIS  MATCH:  John  Laurinaitis  originally   wanted  to  do  whatever  he  wanted  in  this  match,  but  the  WWE  Board  of  Directors  intervened,  and  informed  him  that  if  anyone  interfered  in  the  match,  they  would  be  fired.  They  also  informed  him  that  if   he  lost  to  John  Cena,  he  would  be  fired.

THE  WINNER:  JOHN  LAURINAITIS.

HOW  IT  HAPPENED:  The  Big   Show  appeared,  and  delivered  a  knockout  punch  to  Cena’s  face,  when  Cena  was  about  to  finish  off  Laurinaitis.

And  those  are  the  results  of  WWE  Over  The  Limit  2012.

Here’s  SmackDown!  in  case  you  missed  it:

From  The  Giant  Center  in  Hershey,  Pennsylvania:

1.  NON-TITLE  TAG  TEAM   MATCH:  WWE  Tag  Team  Champions  Kofi  Kingston  and  R-truth  vs.  Titus  O’Neil  and  Darren  Young.

THE  WINNERS:  KOFI  KINGSTON  AND  R-TRUTH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2.  Damien  Sandow  vs.  Yoshi  Tatsu.

NOTE:  THERE  WAS  NO  WINNER  FOR  THIS  MATCH,  AS   DAMIEN  SANDOW  REFUSED  TO  FACE  YOSHI  TATSU.  AS  SANDOW  WAS  RETURNING  TO  THE  LOCKER  ROOM,  YOSHI TATSU  CALLED  HIM  A  CHICKEN,  AND  SANDOW  RETURNED  TO  THE  RING,  AND  SAVAGELY  ATTACKED  HIM.

3.   Zack  Ryder  vs.  Daniel  Bryan.

THE  WINNER:  DANIEL  BRYAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4.  *NON-TITLE  MATCH:  WWE  Champion  CM  Punk  vs.  Kane.

NOTE:  KANE  VIA    DISQUALIFICATION  WHEN  DANIEL  BRYAN  INTERFERED .

5.  A  NON-TITLE  CHAMPION  VS.  CHAMPION  MATCH:  WWE  United  States  Champion  Santino  Marella  vs.  WWE  Intercontinental  Champion  Cody  Rhodes.

THE  WINNER:  SANTINO  MARELLA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

6.  **THE  NON-TITLE  MAIN  EVENT:  WWE  World  Heavyweight  Champion  Sheamus  vs.  Randy  Orton.

THE  WINNER:  SHEAMUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*-**:  THE  MATCHES  OF  THE  NIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ANALYSIS:  To  tell  you  the  truth,  I  don’t  what  to  think  about  this  week’s  broadcast.